ouhoops.com
forums roster schedule stats rankings rpi bracketology big xII standings recruiting ouhoopstv

Go Back   OUHoops > Main Category > Women's Hoops Talk

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-08-2018, 05:53 AM   #1
bluesooner17
Role Player
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 753
Default The oklahomanís super 5 rosters

SUPER 5
First team

Name, School Ht. Pos. Cl. Pts.
Macy Gore, Seiling 5-9 G Jr. 17.2
Sydney Manning, Cashion 5-9 G Sr. 17.9
Terryn Milton, Owasso 5-9 G Sr. 11.8
Jessi Murcer, Westmoore 5-7 G Sr. 21.3
CeíNara Skanes, Putnam West 6-0 F Sr. 15.5
Player of the Year: Terryn Milton, Owasso
Coach of the Year: Brady Hamar, Seiling

Second team
Name, School Ht. Pos. Cl. Pts.
Erika Ankney, Harrah 5-8 G Sr. 18.9
Mya Bhinhar, Owasso 5-9 G Sr. 9.4
Chantae Embry, Prague 6-2 F Fr. 22.3
Gabby Gregory, Holland Hall 6-0 F Jr. 31.0
JenŠ Williams, Bartlesville 5-8 G Jr. 18.2

Third team
Name, School Ht. Pos. Cl. Pts.
Misty Dossey, Comanche 6-5 C Sr. 17.0
Bailey Golden, Choctaw 5-11 G Sr. 15.3
Alexys Keys, Sequoyah Tahlequah 5-9 G So. 18.0
Jalei Oglesby, Howe 5-7 G Jr. 30.6
Jaeda Reed, Lawton Eisenhower 6-2 F Sr. 16.0

Class 6A
Name, School Ht. Pos. Cl. Pts.
Mya Bhinhar, Owasso 5-9 G Sr. 9.4
Terryn Milton, Owasso 5-9 G Sr. 11.8
Jessi Murcer, Westmoore 5-7 G Sr. 21.3
CeíNara Skanes, Putnam West 6-0 F Sr. 15.5
JenŠ Williams, Bartlesville 5-8 G Jr. 18.2
Honorable mention
Bartlesville: Avery Allen, Jr. (11.3); Bixby: Maddie Bittle, Sr. (16.1); Broken Arrow: Kinsey
Callen, Sr. (10.3); Choctaw: Bailey Golden, Sr. (15.3), Jordan Saxton, Sr. (8.2); Deer Creek:
Kendall Blackburn, Sr. (7.5), Adrianna Carrethers, Jr. (8.2), Brynn Mouser, Sr. (12.8), Skylar
Vann, So. (15.5); Edmond Memorial: Katelyn Levings, So. (12), Taylor Norman, Jr. (14);
Edmond North: Raychael Harjo, Fr. (14.6), Kamri Heath, Jr. (12.5); Edmond Santa Fe: Makayla
Foy, Sr. (10.0), RaVon Nero, Sr. (15.5); Midwest City: Alexis Austin. Sr. (9.8), Reneya Hopkins,
Sr. (12.7); Moore: Ashanti Day, So. (12.5), Aaliyah Moore, Fr. (16.2); Mustang: Mia Brown,
Sr. (9.6), CuríTiera Haywood, Jr. (14.6); Norman: Alexandria Blackwell, Sr. (6.0), Kelbie
Washington, Fr. (12.4); Norman North: Jacie Evans, Jr. (14.1); Owasso: Leiloni Curry, Sr. (8.0);
Ponca City: Baylee Fincher, So. (15.0); Putnam City: Kelzie Orr, Sr. (10.6), Lauryn Reither, Jr.
(20.0); Putnam North: Bria Sanders-Woods, So.; Putnam West: Sharonica Hartsfield, So. (8.2);
Sand Springs: Destiny Johnson, Jr. (16.3), Holly Kersgieter, Jr. (17.9); Sapulpa: Taylor Dement,
Jr. (9.3); Shawnee: Kasey Rice, Sr. (13.3), Makyra Tramble, Jr. (11.2); Stillwater: Brooke
Rayner, Sr.; Westmoore: Whitney Outon, Sr. (8.2); Yukon: Ashlyn Basler, Sr. (11.9), Rebecka
Cammon. Sr. (12.3).

CLASS 5A
Name, School Ht. Pos. Cl. Pts.
Kaylee Hurst, Woodward 5-9 G Sr. 15.5
Chloe Martin, Pryor 5-7 G So. 13.0
Delaney Nix, Tahlequah 5-8 G Sr. 16.4
Jaeda Reed, Lawton Eisenhower 6-2 F Sr. 16.0
Khalan Richardson, Tulsa Washington 5-9 G/F Sr. 9.0
Honorable mention
Bishop McGuinness: Maddie McClurg, So. (14.6); Carl Albert: Dava Guy, Jr. (13.6), Kamiyah
Lyons, Jr. (10.4); Collinsville: Madison OíDell, Sr. (18.8); Coweta: Linda Brice, Fr. (13.1),
Madison Wheat, So. (14.5); Del City: Ariya Smithers, Jr.; Duncan: Honesti Dangerfield, Sr.
(8.6), Sabrina Stewart, Sr. (8.2); El Reno: Massey Beard, Sr. (7.6), Hayden Freeman, Sr. (8.6);
Guthrie: Nakiya Ballard-Stevenson, Jr. (11), Brandi Jordan, Jr. (13); Lawton Eisenhower:
Ginger Reece, Jr. (13.7); Lawton MacArthur: Sydney Gunter, Jr. (15.0), Victoria Lewis, Sr.
(8.5), Tamera Thomas, Fr. (7.0), McKenzie Washington, Fr. (11.0); Noble: Haelee Hudson, Jr.
(19.1), Sarah King, Sr. (14.7); Piedmont: Macy Attalla, Jr.; Pryor: Beverlee Caraway, Jr. (9.4);
Tulsa East Central: TyíNajah Mitchell, So. (12.1); Tulsa Edison: Mariah Smith, So. (16.2); Tulsa
Washington: Rhys Anderson, Jr. (9.5); Woodward: Brennley Cloyd, Sr. (9.9).

CLASS 4A
Name, School Ht. Pos. Cl. Pts.
Erika Ankney, Harrah 5-8 G Sr. 18.9
Taylen Collins, Muldrow 6-1 F So. 15.0
ZoŤ Shieldnight, Fort Gibson 5-11 F Sr. 14.6
Ruth Udoumoh, Victory Christian 6-0 F So. 12.4
Aspen Williston, Broken Bow 6-5 Sr. C 15.0
Honorable mention
Anadarko: Lexi Foreman, Fr. (9.5), Averi Zinn, So. (10.0); Ardmore: JíSades Ainsworth, Sr.
(20.7); Blackwell: Madelyn Hankins, Jr. (9.3); Blanchard: Brittney Garrett, Sr. (14.2); Classen
SAS: Morgan Kennedy, So. (14.9), Madison Roberts, Fr. (12.9), Jordyn Turner, So. (15.4);
Douglass: Kierra Howard, Jr. (7), Caleigh Stevenson. Jr. (25); Elk City: Kenlee Crouch, Sr.
(15.6); Elgin: Izzy Cummings, Jr. (12.3), Paige Pendley, Jr. (14.3); Fort Gibson: Kayci Glover,
Sr. (9.9), Alexis Wright, Sr. (8.3); Harrah: Ali Brzozowski, Sr. (13.0); Heritage Hall: Hannah
Stanley, Jr. (16.3); Inola: Rylee Bynum, Sr. (8.8), Marley Eaves, So. (9.3); Jay: Callie Callihan,
Sr. (13.5); Kingfisher: Hanna Matthews, So. (8.9), Katelyn Stolz, Jr. (7.4); Mannford: Hayley
Stiger, Sr. (9.1); Muldrow: Hannah Boyett, Jr. (12.0); Oologah: Avery Cluck, Sr. (11.8), Karly
Wadsworth, So. (17.7); Pauls Valley: Aylin Nunez, Sr. (9.7), Maci Riddle, Sr. (12.9);
Perkins-Tryon: Kycen Dunivan, Jr. (10.6), Alice Stevenson, So. (14.5); Seminole: Abby Carter, Jr.
(10), Destiny Tiger, Sr. (8); Southeast: Zakia Flowers, So. (10.3), Amari Thompson, Jr. (6.8);
Stilwell: Jaycee Soap, Sr.; Tuttle: Faith Laffoon, Sr. (14.2); Vinita: Lizzie Shephard, So.

CLASS 3A
Name, School Ht. Pos. Cl. Pts.
Misty Dossey, Comanche 6-5 C Sr. 17.0
Chantae Embry, Prague 6-2 F Fr. 22.3
Gabby Gregory, Holland Hall 6-0 F Jr. 31.0
Alexys Keys, Sequoyah Tahlequah 5-9 G So. 18.0
Kes Reeves, Kingston 5-8 G Sr. 17.0
Honorable mention
Adair: Sophie Bagby, So. (14), Autumn Hines, So. (14), Grace Johnson, So. (12); Chandler: Lauren
Masquat, Jr. (12); Comanche: Brooklin Rain. So. (17); Eufaula: Jordan Jones, So. (9.1), Macayla
Needham, Jr. (9.7); Hartshorne: Alexis Lyons, Sr.; Idabel: Shyia Smith, Sr.; Jones: Bailey Ely, So.
(12.6), Caley Young, So. (14.0); Kansas: Teri Leaf, Sr. (14), Aydin Tucker, Sr. (15); Kellyville: Jade
Upshaw, Fr. (15.0); Keys (Park Hill): Kelsey Kimble, Sr. (9.5); Kingston: Avri Weeks, Fr. (11.7);
Lindsay: Abby Cummins, Sr. (14.3); Marlow: Brooke Morriston, Sr. (11.0), Lauren Wade, Jr. (8.4);
Mount St. Mary: Kennedy Allison, Fr. (14.2), Mattie Rischard, Sr. (10.2); Oklahoma Christian
School: Korbyn LeBlanc, Jr. (14.2), Mackenzie Lynn, Jr. (14.7); Okmulgee: McKenzie James, So.
(15.0), Destiny Jordan, SO. (9.3); Prague: Macyn Anderson, Sr. (7.6); Purcell: Haylee Swayze, Sr.
(21.8); Riverside: Seanna Boltz, Jr. (11.5), Keva New Holy, Jr. (9.1); Sequoyah Tahlequah: Jonia
Walker, Jr. (10.2); Stigler: Shauntey Hays, Sr. (15.3); Verdigris: Callie Battenfield, Jr. (10.6), Kylee
McGuire, So. (8.2); Vian: Dia Jackson, Sr. (13.9); Washington: Hanna Brown, Sr. (8), Katelyn
Crosthwait, Jr. (24); Cascia Hall: Kate Dreyer, So. (15.5).

CLASS 2A
Name, School Ht. Pos. Cl. Pts.
Raven Blackbear, Mounds 5-10 F Sr. 16.0
Olivia Curtis, Christian Heritage Academy 6-0 F Jr. 12.2
Sydney Manning, Cashion 5-9 G Sr. 17.9
Makayla Melton, Kiefer 6-2 F Sr. 14.8
Jalei Oglesby, Howe 5-7 G Jr. 30.6
Honorable mention
Afton: Carlee Shinn, Sr.; Canadian: Stephanie McKinney, Sr. (9.5), Brilee Neill, So. (10.9);
Carnegie: Lybbee Graham, Sr. (13.4); Cashion: Presley Payahsape, Sr. (12.5); Chouteau: Haley
Davis, Jr. (8), Sydni Keys, Jr. (16); Christian Heritage Academy: Lexie Davis, So. (13.3), Rylee
Langerman, So. (10.7), M.K. Nuthman, Sr. (9.0); Community Christian School: Callie Martin.
Sr. (15.6), Carson Wright, Sr. (8.7); Crowder: Kimberly Motley, Sr.; Dale: Claire Chastain, Sr.
(11), Lindy Nowakowski, So. (7), Mikayla Rutland, Sr. (11), Rylee Thompson, Sr. (5); Fairview:
Maddie Mason, Jr. (14.7); Fort Towson: Destinee Browning, So. (13.9), Lynzee Smith, Sr.
(17.4); Hooker: Taelor Parker, Sr. (12.9), Jordan Pritchard, Sr. (10.1); Hollis: Charsy Johnson,
Sr. (11.1); Ketchum: Maggi Brown, Sr. (14), DesTanee McGimpsey, Sr. (12); Kiefer: Lauren
Ramey, Sr. (12.5); Konawa: Shelby Gentry, Sr. (9.3), Frankie Soar, Jr. (12.3); Luther: Caitlin
Bailey, Jr. (12.5), Maia Wright, Sr. (13.0); Mangum: Alexis Perry, Sr. (11.2), Sarah Rogers, Jr.
(13.2); Minco: Emme Douglas, Jr. (10.3), Brittney Mitchell, Sr. (13.0); Navajo: Gracee Bates,
Sr. (11.4), Emmy Cobb, Sr. (15.0); Quinton: Shaye Barron, So. (9.3); Rush Springs: Caitlyn
Long, Jr. (11.8), Morgan White, Jr. (12.8); Stratford: McKenzie Miner, Sr. (10.4); Tushka:
Ryann Cochran, Sr. (16), Grace Wall, Sr. (12); Vanoss: Emrie Ellis, Fr. (16.9), Lizzy Smith,
Fr. (16.8); Varnum: Christian Wind, Sr.; Wellston: Cierra Johnson, Jr. (13.4), Stevie Perkins,
Sr. (7.9); Wetumka: Kelly Briggs, Sr. (10.2), Breanna Jaggers, Jr. (9.3); Wright City: Gracie
Woods, So. (9.9), Kensey Wright, Sr. (9.6); Wynnewood: Jayden Smith, Sr. (17.4).

CLASS A
Name, School Ht. Pos. Cl. Pts.
Macy Gore, Seiling 5-9 G Jr. 17.2
Karly Gore, Seiling 5-10 F Jr. 15.9
Sarah Griswold, Okarche 5-11 F Sr. 14.4
Lyndei Mercer, Velma-Alma 5-9 F Sr. 26.5
Morgan Romero, Frontier 5-8 G Jr. 15.7
Honorable mention
Arkoma: Libby Sharp, Jr. (16.3); Bray-Doyle: Kyndalin Byrd, So. (12.1), Sydney Kovar, So.
(12.4); Canute: Kylie Savage, So. (9.8), Gillian Snowder, Sr. (15.4); Fayth Laughlin, Jr. (15.3);
Cheyenne-Reydon: Alie Parkhurst, So. (12.3); Clayton: Sydnee Wood, Jr. (14.7); Davenport:
Maddie Harelson, Jr. (14.1); Dewar: Savannah Been, Jr. (13.0), Morgan Britt, Jr. (8.3); Empire:
Korie Allensworth, So. (20.9); Fort Cobb-Broxton: Makenna Aitson, Sr. (3.6), Courtney
Morgan, Sr. (12.7); Frontier: Shelby Black, Jr. (16.5); Garber: Jenni Bebbe, So. (12.2); Glencoe:
Kelcey Cavett, Sr. (11.2), Cassie Manning, Jr. (14.0); Maud: Kaylee Sanders, Sr. (10), Jo
Sparks, Sr. (16); Okarche: Bailey Baustert, Sr. (11.0); Oklahoma Bible Academy: Elizabeth
Price, Sr. (14.4), Peyton Watkins, Sr. (10.1); Oklahoma Christian Academy: Regan Crawford,
Jr. (11.4), Tresha Yager, Jr. (11.1); Porum: Alexis Culbreth, Sr. (11.2), Emily Eakle, Sr. (11.0);
Ripley: Carli Sadler, Jr. (11.1); Seiling: Raylee Tautfest, Jr. (14.2); Southwest Covenant: Kylie
Moseley, So. (12.3); Thomas: Abby Selzer, Sr. (21.2); Union City: Alex Chipps, Sr. (11.4); Vici:
Jade Hazelbaker, Fr. (8.4), Ashlyn Watkins, Sr. (15.9); Waurika: Madison Roberson, Jr. (18.1);
Welch: Olivia Chenoweth, Sr. (12), Jaeli Jorgenson, Sr. (5), Aspen Wood, Sr. (8).

CLASS B
Name, School Ht. Pos. Cl. Pts.
Destiny Alston, Forgan 5-11 F Sr. 14.3
Madison Factor, Sasakwa 5-8 G Jr. 16.3
Nakai Harjo, Varnum 5-3 G Jr. 16.1
McKenzi Lamer, Lomega 5-8 G Sr. 20.4
Halee Morris, Hammon 5-10 F Jr. 12.1
Honorable mention
Asher: Sarah Fleming, Jr. (12.2), Braxten Frazier, Sr. (8.6); Balko: Taylor Cardwell, Fr. (13),
Elese Creason, So. (12); Bluejacket: Lydia Pippins, So. (12.7); Burlington: Caitlin Flackman, Jr.
(12.0), Kayla Highfill, Fr. (14.4); Calumet: Breanna Stokes, Sr. (13); Forgan: Kylie Eagan, Fr.
(12.5); Fox: Bree Phelps, So. (13.8); Freedom: Kaitlynn Galemore, Jr. (9.0), Summer Ralston,
So. (14.9); Granite: Kennedy Berry, Sr. (8.6), Carlee Murray, Sr. (12.8); Hammon: Kenedie
Walker, Jr. (9.7); Hardesty: Brianna Estrada, Fr. (13.6); Leedey: Kirsten Carpenter, Sr. (14.8),
Haley Castle, Sr. (10.8); Lookeba-Sickles: Laryn Garrison, So. (11.6), Mercedes Hollis, Sr.
(9.9), McKynah Rubio, Sr. (13.2); Mulhall-Orlando: Alexis Pack, Jr. (24.2); Sasakwa: Felicity
Davis, Sr. (8.4), Areyona Morgan, So. (8.4), Stormy Johnson, Sr. (12.2), Darrica Walker, Sr.
(9.1); Tyrone: Jenna Bohannan, Jr. (15.9), Paige Brown, Sr. (9.4), Jennifer Sims, Sr. (10.9);
Varnum: Ryleigh Lane, Sr. (8.8), Christian Wind, Sr. (7.7).

INDEPENDENT
Honorable mention

Destiny Christian: Ashia Puckett, So. (10.1); OKC Storm: Raelene Eddens, Sr. (20), Paige
Lewis, Sr. (12).
bluesooner17 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-09-2018, 01:43 PM   #2
Leroy
Walk-on
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Posts: 197
Default Re: The oklahomanís super 5 rosters

Sorry but Gregory is a better player than Murcer. She already has 25 offers. She hung 43 on Put West last year.
Leroy is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 03:50 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.3
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Hosted By: URLJet.com